View Single Post
  #5  
November 11th, 2009, 06:59 AM
lex1078's Avatar
lex1078 lex1078 is offline
Waiting patiently....
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 6,834
If you are really concerned, you should get a second opinion. It sounds concerning to me and after what I went through with my girls, I now know to not take any Dr.'s words as final advice. Either you need to fight with them to get more answers, or just go to another peri. He really shouldn't say that because your NST's are ok, that she is ok.. I believe he should have a better answer.

Please KUP on how everything is going.
__________________

Reply With Quote