View Single Post
  #12  
January 27th, 2014, 02:59 AM
LittleBlossom's Avatar
LittleBlossom LittleBlossom is offline
Amy
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 1,052
I had tests done for PCOS in 2011, lh was 9.2 and FSH 9.3 so pretty similar. My estrogen (45) and testosterone (22) were normal…I was tested on CD 3. I still have the results here and testosterone bracket is 20-100 so you can chill…30 is fab I also had internal u/s to check for cysts but all came back clear and I didn't have PCOS at the time. Considering asking for recheck…not sure if these things can change/develop but we've been trying for 6 cycles now.
__________________

Angel baby - January 2015 at 8 weeks

Reply With Quote