Log In Sign Up

long and needing help


Forum: 2010 Playroom

Notices

Welcome to the JustMommies Message Boards.

We pride ourselves on having the friendliest and most welcoming forums for moms and moms to be! Please take a moment and register for free so you can be a part of our growing community of mothers. If you have any problems registering please drop an email to boards@justmommies.com.

Our community is moderated by our moderation team so you won't see spam or offensive messages posted on our forums. Each of our message boards is hosted by JustMommies hosts, whose names are listed at the top each board. We hope you find our message boards friendly, helpful, and fun to be on!

Reply Post New Topic
  Subscribe To 2010 Playroom LinkBack Topic Tools Search this Topic Display Modes
  #1  
July 26th, 2009, 04:28 AM
Newbie
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 6
hi my name is lisa, my last period was june 3rd starting july 8th i started haveing ovulation pains huby and i went on vacation on 10th we had sex that pm and then again on sunday pm well no period yet, but the funny thing is i did not have any ewc like i use too always now i having been cramping real bad since july 14th still no af ive taking several hpt all negative then july 20 i was cramping like af was on went to bathroom on tp was daek bown blood, i put pad on cause i thought af was here but later that day nothing more, i tested again with test negative then on july 23 i went to bathroom and wiped a large brown glob of ewc was on tp i felt it and tried to stretch it but it was stiff never had that in my life on july 25th i tested with answer negative again im stll cramping alot to the point i have to take advil for relief i dont know whats going on i dont have any kids i had ectopic last may 08 on right side lost tube in 05 developed preclamspia at 6months my baby girl lived 3 weeks before dying after surgery has this happen to anybody and later turned out pregant
Reply With Quote
  #2  
July 26th, 2009, 05:51 AM
mylene169's Avatar Kaija and Kolbie's Mommy
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Bettendorf, IA
Posts: 18,948
Send a message via AIM to mylene169 Send a message via Yahoo to mylene169
Was your last period June 3rd or July 3rd? Do you usually have long cycles? Ovulation usually happens around 2 weeks after AF, not month, that's why I'm asking. In any case, you should call your doctor and tell them what's going on. They can do a blood test and see if you're pregnant or not as well. Good luck hun!
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #3  
July 26th, 2009, 06:26 AM
Newbie
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 6
my last period was june 3rd
Reply With Quote
  #4  
July 26th, 2009, 06:42 AM
Baby #6 EDD 5/25/14
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Chicago
Posts: 2,982
First, I'm so sorry for you loss.

It sounds like you need to call your doctor. I don't want to scare you, not that you aren't already extremely worried. But, with your history of complications, I would say that updating you OB on your latest concern, would be the smartest, safest thing to do. All we can do is guess and speculate. And because you are in pain, to the point where you need to take something to help relieve it, is reason enough to be seen by a doc. Please call today, and keep us posted with how you're doing? GL sweetie!
__________________
Karen (34), mom to five (soon six) beautiful children....DS (15), DD (7), DS (6), DS (2), DD (5mos) and expecting baby #6 late May 2014!!!*Please do not mention on FB*




Pregnancy stats for baby #6, due late May 2014:
BFP (approx) 8dpo
(approx) 10dpo= HCG-31
(approx) 12dpo= HCG-123
(doubling time of 22.73 hours!!! )
8wk u/s appt scheduled for Oct. 14th


Prgnancy stats from baby #5:
13dpo= HCG-120, P4-20.5
19dpo= HCG-1427, (P4 was not taken again)
Doubling time = 40.31hrs
27dpo= HCG-19,935
Doubling = 50.47hrs (from 19dpo to 27dpo)
First doc appt & u/s scheduled for Sept 10th


pregnancy stats from baby #4:
12dpo= HCG 112
15dpo= HCG 586
Doubling time= 30.16


Reply With Quote
  #5  
July 26th, 2009, 07:52 AM
Carwen*Angel's Avatar Fly away on my zephyr
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Manchester, UK
Posts: 66,539
Send a message via MSN to Carwen*Angel
sweetie, I agree, I hope you can get some answers and some pain relief. Please keep us updated xxx
__________________



Reply With Quote
  #6  
July 26th, 2009, 03:40 PM
Newbie
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 6
thaank you for your concerns i will contact my dr. right now i fel better, no cramping no bleeding will update
Reply With Quote
  #7  
July 26th, 2009, 03:47 PM
Baby #6 EDD 5/25/14
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Chicago
Posts: 2,982
Glad to hear you're feeling better, and you're gonna call your doc. Please make sure you don't put it off? I know it can be hassle sometimes, but it's worth it! GL!
__________________
Karen (34), mom to five (soon six) beautiful children....DS (15), DD (7), DS (6), DS (2), DD (5mos) and expecting baby #6 late May 2014!!!*Please do not mention on FB*




Pregnancy stats for baby #6, due late May 2014:
BFP (approx) 8dpo
(approx) 10dpo= HCG-31
(approx) 12dpo= HCG-123
(doubling time of 22.73 hours!!! )
8wk u/s appt scheduled for Oct. 14th


Prgnancy stats from baby #5:
13dpo= HCG-120, P4-20.5
19dpo= HCG-1427, (P4 was not taken again)
Doubling time = 40.31hrs
27dpo= HCG-19,935
Doubling = 50.47hrs (from 19dpo to 27dpo)
First doc appt & u/s scheduled for Sept 10th


pregnancy stats from baby #4:
12dpo= HCG 112
15dpo= HCG 586
Doubling time= 30.16


Reply With Quote
Reply

Topic Tools Search this Topic
Search this Topic:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:49 AM.



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO 3.6.0