Log In Sign Up

My PROGESTERONE RESULTS are finally in!!!


Forum: Trying to Conceive with Medical Assistance

Notices

Welcome to the JustMommies Message Boards.

We pride ourselves on having the friendliest and most welcoming forums for moms and moms to be! Please take a moment and register for free so you can be a part of our growing community of mothers. If you have any problems registering please drop an email to boards@justmommies.com.

Our community is moderated by our moderation team so you won't see spam or offensive messages posted on our forums. Each of our message boards is hosted by JustMommies hosts, whose names are listed at the top each board. We hope you find our message boards friendly, helpful, and fun to be on!

Reply Post New Topic
  Subscribe To Trying to Conceive with Medical Assistance LinkBack Topic Tools Search this Topic Display Modes
  #1  
June 20th, 2006, 02:39 PM
alexa's Avatar Mega Super Mommy
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Las Vegas
Posts: 2,582
Just called the doctor's office and my progesterone at 8 DPO was 17.5! Yea. I think that is in the normal range. It looks like the 50mg of Clomid did it's job and got my cycle and track, raised my progesterone and helped me to O. That is so exciting. Even if I don't get a BFP this cycle at least I know it is working and will hopefully help me get preggo very soon.

Unmedicated my progesterone was only a 7, which is too low and shows no or uneffective ovulation. So this is a big improvement.
__________________

Reply With Quote
  #2  
June 20th, 2006, 02:47 PM
Katlynsmommy's Avatar Platinum Supermommy
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Clearwater Florida
Posts: 8,408
Send a message via AIM to Katlynsmommy Send a message via MSN to Katlynsmommy Send a message via Yahoo to Katlynsmommy
omg thats great news darlin!!!!! congrats!!! come on bfp that march ddc is up so get your bfp and in that club! ill be rootin for ya
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #3  
June 20th, 2006, 04:22 PM
Daniellea22's Avatar Platinum Supermommy
Join Date: May 2005
Location: New Jersey
Posts: 9,076
Send a message via AIM to Daniellea22
Quote:
Just called the doctor's office and my progesterone at 8 DPO was 17.5! Yea. I think that is in the normal range. It looks like the 50mg of Clomid did it's job and got my cycle and track, raised my progesterone and helped me to O. That is so exciting. Even if I don't get a BFP this cycle at least I know it is working and will hopefully help me get preggo very soon.

Unmedicated my progesterone was only a 7, which is too low and shows no or uneffective ovulation. So this is a big improvement. [/b]

awesome!!!!!!
__________________
<div align="center">
</div>
Reply With Quote
  #4  
June 20th, 2006, 04:35 PM
candy123365's Avatar Veteran
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Alabama
Posts: 355
Send a message via AIM to candy123365
That is a great level.
__________________



Reply With Quote
  #5  
June 20th, 2006, 10:56 PM
mrsracatoe's Avatar Mega Super Mommy
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Texas
Posts: 2,203
Send a message via Yahoo to mrsracatoe
THATS GREAT NEWS!! I am so excited for you!! Come on BFP!!!!!!!
__________________







Reply With Quote
Reply

Topic Tools Search this Topic
Search this Topic:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:00 AM.



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO 3.6.0