JustMommies Message Boards

JustMommies Message Boards (http://www.justmommies.com/forums/)
-   Trying to Conceive with Medical Assistance (http://www.justmommies.com/forums/f74-trying-to-conceive-medical-assistance/)
-   -   Test Results Question (x-posted) (http://www.justmommies.com/forums/f74-trying-to-conceive-medical-assistance/2706057-test-results-question-x-posted.html)

aStarIsBorn January 31st, 2014 07:38 AM

Test Results Question (x-posted)
 
Hi girls, I dont normally post here but i was trying to think of a place where the people might know.. i posted this in TTC since thats where i normally post:

just got my last test result back (my chart, dr has not called about it yet). Can anyone tell me what it might mean? it looks like the free testosterone % is pretty high....


Testosterone: My value: 18 / Standard range: 20 - 70ng/dL / flag: L
Testosterone Free %: My value: 3.0 / Standard range: 0.3 - 1.9% / flag: H
Testosterone Free: My Value: 5.4 / Standard range: 1.0 - 9.0pg/mL /



KMH January 31st, 2014 08:55 AM

Re: Test Results Question (x-posted)
 
On what cycle day were these labs drawn?

aStarIsBorn January 31st, 2014 09:55 AM

Re: Test Results Question (x-posted)
 
8 dpo


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:38 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO 3.6.0
Copyright © 2003-2012 JustMommies.com, All Rights Reserved.